PRIVACY ....

 

Privacy Policy

According to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 ("Personal Data Protection Code"), site visitors are informed that: access and consultation of the site involves the automatic registration of the following data: internet domain and IP protocol browser type and operating system of the computer used date, time and permanence on the site visited pages any search engine from which you entered the site These data can not in any way identify the user. The information collected automatically can be used by Avel srl: in case of suspected use in violation of current law for statistical purposes to improve navigation and content of the site The personal and / or corporate data that the user inserts in the present forms at www.avelsrl.it, authorizing the processing under Law 196/2003, are protected by Avel srl and used to answer user's questions, to provide the information required or to contact you about the services provided or for any promotions and / or offers.

1. TERMINATION OF THE TREATMENT The treatment we intend to make on the data you provide has the following aims: a) execution of the service you requested b) administrative-accounting purposes required by law, as strictly related to the conclusion of the contract; c) sending commercial information or submitting promotional material on request or on promotional initiatives

2. TREATMENT METHOD The treatment will be carried out by means of manual, computer and telematic tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes for which they were collected and, in any case, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data and respect for the art . 11 paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree 196 of 30 June 2003.

3. OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE CONFIRMATION OF THE DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF ANY EVENT REFUND TO RESPOND The disclosure of the data is optional, any refusal to provide such data for the purposes of points a) and b) of point 1 of this information may the failure or partial execution of the service, differently in relation to letters c) the conferral of data is optional and the lack of consensus has no effect.

4. COMMUNICATION AND DISTRIBUTION SCOPE Personal data may be disclosed to the data subjects. Personal data will not be disclosed to any other party or disclosed. 5. IDENTIFICATION OF THE TITLE, LIABILITY AND REPRESENTATIVE OF THE TITLE IN THE TERRITORY OF THE STATE The holder of the treatment is: Avel srl - 71010 Ischitella (FG) 0884-995406 info@avelsrl.it to which the communications referred to in 'art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 by registered letter or telefax n. 0884-995406 or by email info@avelsrl.it.

5. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTS At any time, you may exercise your rights to the data controller in accordance with article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which, for your convenience, is reproduced in its entirety: Legislative Decree no. 196 / 2003 Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights: 1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in form intelligible. 2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments; d) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2; (e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of them as designated representatives in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge. 3. The person concerned has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, the integration of the data; b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; (c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. 4. The person concerned has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of the personal data concerning him, even if relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct selling or for the purpose of market research or commercial communication.

6. COMPETENT FORWARD For any dispute arising between you and the data controller or other persons who have collaborated, collaborate or collaborate with Avel srl, you agree to the jurisdiction of the Italian State and, in any case, the application of Italian law regardless of their domicile or their place of residence. The competent forum is Foggia (FG).

     
 
 
Print